Aicrete Europe

This is the privacy statement of Aircrete Systems BV (Aircrete). This declaration applies to all information that we process from our website visitors and (potential) customers. We pay a great importance to the protection of privacy and  we are careful with the personal data that is collected. In this statement we explain, among other things, what personal information we collect from website visitors and (potential) customers, how we collect these personal data and how long the personal data is stored. We also indicate which rights you have with regard to the personal data that we collect from you.

What personal data do we process and why do we process this data?

(Potential) customers

The processing of personal data of (potential) customers is necessary for us, for example to execute orders, to answer questions from a (potential) customer about our products and to carry out repair requests. In order to execute an agreement with a customer, we process contact details, company name, payment details, invoice data, ordered products and job data. Without this information, we may not be able to implement the agreement that has been concluded with you or your company.

We also process from potential customers contact details, company name, job title, telephone number, e-mail address, interests and personal data that may be included in a question or message to us. We process this personal data on the grounds of our legitimate interest. We need this information for our good normal business operations.

Subscription newsletter

To send you our newsletter by e-mail, we need your e-mail address. We may use your e-mail address for sending our newsletter, if you give us permission for this.

Contact form

With the contact form you can ask us questions, submit complaints and ask for additional information about our products and services. We collect your name and e-mail address. It is also possible that you enter personal details in the message you send us. We collect this personal information on the basis of our legitimate interest. Without this information we can not (properly) answer your question. You can also enter (without obligation) other information: your company name and information about the products and / or services that you are interested in. We process this information on the basis of your consent.

Withdrawing permission
If we base the processing of your personal data on your consent, you can withdraw this consent at any time simply by sending an e-mail to info@aircrete.com. However, the withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of your personal data prior to the withdrawal.

Security of your data

As mentioned, we attach great importance to a careful handling of personal data. This includes careful security of personal data collected by us. That is why appropriate technical and organizational measures have been taken within Aircrete to safeguard the collected personal data.

How long are personal data stored?

Our basic principle is that we do not store your personal data for longer than is necessary for the purpose for which this data was originally collected. For example, if you delete your account or unsubscribe from our newsletter, we will delete the data collected for this purpose. Deviation from this principle can be made, for example if another retention period is prescribed on the grounds of the legislation and regulations.

Transfer of personal data to third parties

In some cases, we must engage third parties to support us in carrying out certain activities. The categories of third parties to which we pass on personal data are:
• Hosting parties;

• Google Analytics

(See our Cookie Policy page to learn what cookies are and how to disable them.)

Your rights

You can exercise the following rights with regard to the personal data that we process about you:

• Request access to the personal data we have collected from you.
• Have personal data corrected for errors.
• Have personal data removed.
• Limiting the processing of your personal data processing.
• We request that you transfer your personal data to another organization.

You may also object to the use by us of your personal data.

If you wish to exercise (one of) the above rights, you can contact us via the contact details at the bottom of this privacy statement. We can then ask you to provide additional information so that we can confirm your identity.

Submit a complaint

If you are dissatisfied with the way in which we handle your personal data, you can file a complaint with the supervisor at any time. This is the Dutch Data Protection Authority in the Netherlands. On www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl you can find more information about how a complaint can be submitted.

Adjustments

It is possible that Aircrete adjusts its policy with regard to personal data. If this has any consequences for the way in which Aircrete handles your personal data, we will amend this Privacy Statement. The latest version of the Privacy Statement will always be published on our website. We therefore recommend that you visit this page from time to time.

Contact with Aircrete

If you have any questions or complaints about the way we handle your personal data, do not hesitate to contact us:

Aircrete Systems BV
+31 (0) 54 157 1020
info@aircrete.com